Superiors of Communities

Fr. Blasius Soreng Majlispur Dispersed Community since 12 February 2013
Fr. Arulanandu Nirmalraj St. Xavier's Maharo since 20 June 2014
Fr. Sunit Kullu Mundli Community since 26 November 2019
Fr. Gilbert D'Souza CTC Dispersed Community since 14 September 2016
Fr. Marcus Murmu Chilimpur Community since 14 September 2016
Fr. Ignatius Lazar Spirituality Centre, Baghmara since 03 March 2017
Fr. George Uthirakulam Jeevandhara Dispersed Community since 21 January 2018
Fr. A. Vernard Anothyraj Johar Dispersed Community since 04 February 2018
Fr. Deonis Baghwar St. Xavier's, Raiganj since 20 November 2018
Fr. Melchi Tigga Rector, St. Xavier's, Sahibganj since 25 June 2018
Fr. Stany Henry Pinto Curia Superior, Jisu Jaher since 29 June 2018
Fr. Manoj Toppo Hathimara Community since 01 November 2018
Fr. Thomas Kavalakatt Satia Dispersec Community since 20 May 2019
Fr. Dayal Lakra Mariampahar Dispersed Community since 08 June 2019